All aboard the Engrish bus!

posted on 17 Jun 2012 in Transportation

Photo courtesy of Rj ARCR.
Tour bus found in Japan. 

33 captions

  1. Algernon | 4:12 am |  Vote: Add rating 1  Subtract rating 0  

    Are you going to San Francisco…

  2. Firstborn | 4:14 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Welcome aboard the Love Bus, where happiness is not knowing that nothing came even if you noticed the thing inside is a happiness person. Let’s close our eyes, enjoy the ride and say ‘Ommmmmmm’!

  3. Big Fat Cat | 5:09 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Please visit Hellclassic.co.jp for eternal happiness.

  4. SF | 5:31 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    I noticed the outside and didn’t go along.

  5. Jewels | 5:39 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Does the driver know where he’s supposed to go?

  6. Droll not Troll | 6:07 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    I was once so full of “happiness” that I got along without knowing. I noticed the inside when it came out a while later.

  7. Stopchicks | 6:14 am |  Vote: Add rating 1  Subtract rating 0  

    Day of each awakening I get it standing of a queue
    To be travel happiness knowing proximity of you
    I feel so restlessness and life of smile
    Person of residential is it another mile

    Engrish Bus
    Engrish Bus

  8. Seventy2rd o clock | 6:26 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    BEWARE: Happiness person inside!

  9. Seventy2rd o clock | 6:37 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    The bus happiness will about to be happy.

  10. mickeygreeneyes | 7:27 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    I hope the love will be free!

  11. mickeygreeneyes | 7:30 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    I too was full of happiness but then the narcs got me. It’s really nice here though. We get visitors once a month and ice cream on Sunday.

  12. mickeygreeneyes | 7:32 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    You’re either on the bus or you’re off the bus. Ken Kesey 1968

  13. Biff the Understudy | 8:32 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Tin roof… rusted!

  14. Marum | 9:06 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    @Biff. Looks more like a fibreglass roof with osmosis.

    Ahh! Now I see. It’s the osmosis family bus.

  15. Pectolatra | 10:16 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    The bus has arrived! Let’s get along without knowing any English!

  16. Peter Chan | 11:19 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Classic Japanese Engrubbish.

  17. coffeebot | 12:45 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Sadness person must back of a bus

  18. jjhitt | 3:02 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    “There will be love there.” — I did it on a Greyhound once.

  19. br | 3:26 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Love Shack Express Line!
    15 Miles, BYOB!
    (The love shack is a little old place where we can get together.)

  20. RT | 4:02 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    something isn’t not about to happy on the outside in

  21. JonnyTBone | 5:27 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Thank God she didn’t get pregnant.

  22. mickeygreeneyes | 5:40 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    @ some people: would love to know why some people vote thumbs down. Why not just skip voting instead of insulting the writer?

  23. Klutz Lament | 8:06 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Did they take the text from a spam email and print it on the side of the bus?

  24. pijo | 3:35 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    the level of ENgrish is devastating

  25. jjhitt | 4:11 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    @mickeygreeneyes: Most of my thumbs downs are from trying to vote on the iPhone. I’ve given a few, very few, for extremely bad taste, but I have very, very low standards in that department and it doesn’t happen often.

  26. Droll not Troll | 6:10 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    @ Stopchicks: I can’t figure out what song you’re parodying. Help me out here? :?

  27. Sparky | 8:04 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Too much…the magic bus! The who for all you youngsters.

  28. GodJesus | 4:29 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    I once did notice a happiness thing upon a
    bus which was astonishing me and I did
    wonder if I had the time to read it all. I became
    a road accidental the crash heavily upon
    a distraction I was reading at the time before
    emergency crew could peacefully acquire me
    from the wreck and flames so bright and I am
    a hospitalized person.

  29. boo | 11:51 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Too bad the driver is a Depression person

  30. hpcharlie | 9:29 am |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    This one makes me want to yell, “Stop it! Just stop trying to use English!”

  31. coffeebot | 9:16 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Rosa Parks bought her own car after one trip on that.

  32. tim | 8:42 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    Seems like everything, from food packaging, clothing, to vehicles need to have some kind of bizarre, mood-setting verbiage on them. I understand English lettering is kind of in-vogue as a fashion design thing, so I guess it doesn’t matter what it says.

  33. QueensEngrish | 8:49 pm |  Vote: Add rating 0  Subtract rating 0  

    All aboard the magical mystery tour there.

Caption is made at here!

Caption is made at here! (please leave a caption for the Engrish photo; all vulgar entries, spam, etc. will be deleted. Let's Creative!)

Home | Brog | Store | Massage Board | Advertise | Contact Us | Disclaimer

© 1999 - 2013 Engrish.com. All rights reserved.